Radiance and Firmness
Extra-Firming Energy, Wrinkle-Control,Radiance Cream
Choose your 8-piece gift when you purchase two products, one being a face serum, day or night cream or foundation.
We believe beauty is everywhere
Originally from East Africa, Tamarind has gradually spread to semi-arid and tropical regions. Its beautiful, widely spread crown offers cool shade conducive to the rest and the sharing of wisdom from elders, hence its status as a sacred tree in some regions of Africa. While its leaves are known for soothing the spirit, all of the parts of the tree have recognised therapeutic properties (antiseptic, digestive, fever-reducing). As for its dietary uses, Tamarind fruit contains a pulp with a tangy flavour within its brown pods that serves as a base for refreshing beverages.
Traditionally, the acid from Tamarind pulp derived from the fruit of the Tamarind tree has been used for its exfoliating properties.
Choose a continent, then an ingredient
Choose an ingredient