Americas - Jojoba

STOP NO. : Argentina

Say no to dry skin!

Name: Jojoba
Latin Name: Simmondsia chinensis
Location: USA, Mexico, Argentina, Israel
Type: Large shrub
Part(s) Used: Seed

Desert gold

Jojoba is a small shrub from the desert regions of the southwest United States and northern Mexico, nicknamed “desert gold” because of its incredible resistance to heat and drought in these arid regions. Extracted from its seeds, its oil is used in traditional medicine to heal wounds and moisturise the skin.

Cosmetic Effectiveness

Nourishing without feeling greasy

In cosmetics, jojoba oil is prized for its capacity to nourish the skin without leaving any oily feel.

Find the benefits of Jojoba

  • Extra-Comfort Anti-Pollution Cleansing Cream

    R440.00
    SHOP NOW
  • Extra-Firming Body Lotion

    R705.00
    SHOP NOW
  • Instant Light Lip Comfort Oil

    N/A
    SHOP NOW
  • Instant Light Lip Perfector

    N/A
    SHOP NOW

    Continue the journey

    Fly away to other destinations

    By destination
    By theme
    Americas Europe Africa Asia AMERICAS EUROPE AFRICA ASIA OCEANIA

    Revitalise your skin

    Hydration, nutrition, comfort

    Choose your ingredient

      Anti-Ageing Experts

      Plant extracts that reactivate the skin’s youth

      Choose your ingredient

        Body Care

        Natural beauty secrets for a sculpted, firm, and toned figure

        Choose your ingredient

          A Perfect Complexion

          Your skin: radiant, glowing, even. Naturally

          Choose your ingredient